12 Bayview Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bayview Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,076,335, approximately $496 per square foot. 12 Bayview Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Krusell Robert N
Bought by
Curtis-Krusell Eric and Krusell Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis-Krusell Eric | -- | -- | |
| Curtis-Krusell Eric | -- | -- | |
| Curtis-Krusell Eric | -- | -- | |
| Curtis-Krusell Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis-Krusell Eric | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis-Krusell Eric | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,106 | $906,400 | $523,400 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $9,814 | $862,400 | $524,400 | $338,000 |
| 2023 | $9,602 | $785,100 | $492,600 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $9,010 | $700,600 | $441,700 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $8,622 | $652,200 | $413,100 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $8,999 | $641,900 | $424,300 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $8,863 | $629,000 | $421,100 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $8,843 | $621,000 | $413,100 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $8,494 | $598,600 | $400,400 | $198,200 |
| 2016 | $8,745 | $588,900 | $400,400 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $7,956 | $588,900 | $400,400 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map