10 Benoit St Westport, MA 02790
North Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Benoit St, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $517,293, approximately $323 per square foot. 10 Benoit St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Cahill Joseph J
Bought by
Gonsalves Jessica J and Gonsalves Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Arruda Joseph D and Arruda Pamela L
Bought by
Cahill Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1988
Sold by
Michael Rego By Gdn
Bought by
Arruda Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonsalves Jessica J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cahill Joseph J | $130,500 | -- | |
| Arruda Joseph D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arruda Joseph D | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Arruda Joseph D | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Arruda Joseph D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $407,300 | $161,800 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $354,300 | $149,900 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $328,800 | $142,800 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $300,900 | $142,800 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $287,900 | $129,800 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $277,800 | $124,600 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $266,300 | $113,300 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $231,000 | $113,700 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $225,000 | $110,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $215,400 | $106,400 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $206,100 | $108,800 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map