Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Sabra
Equity Real Estate
(508) 951-7994
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $549,748 - $691,000
Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1 full bath ranch offering hardwood floors, cathedral ceilings, 2 fireplaces, updated eat-in kitchen, formal living & dining rooms, 17x19 sun room, finished basement with wet bar, multiple sky lights, wrap around deck, oversized 2 car garage, natural gas, maintenance free exterior, beautifully manicured grounds.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Czepiel
Right Choice Real Estate License #450500454
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
0.56 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Denis | $287,800 | -- | |
| Butler Denis | $287,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Denis | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Butler Denis | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Denis | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Denis | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Denis | $6,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Sold | $288,500 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $288,500 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $477,800 | $156,500 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $463,000 | $145,000 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $425,900 | $138,100 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $382,800 | $138,100 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $365,100 | $125,500 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $360,100 | $120,500 | $239,600 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $347,000 | $109,600 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $265,600 | $110,600 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $256,800 | $107,000 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $248,900 | $103,500 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $238,400 | $105,900 | $132,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Sabra
Equity Real Estate
(508) 951-7994
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Nancy Czepiel
Right Choice Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71517554
APN: WPOR-000018A-000000-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.