24 Benoit St Westport, MA 02790
North Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Benoit St, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $520,260, approximately $435 per square foot. 24 Benoit St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Marois Giselle A
Bought by
Marois-Williams Giselle A and Williams Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,599
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Marois Joseph A and Marois Wilfrid J
Bought by
Marois-Williams Giselle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,599
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marois-Williams Giselle A | -- | -- | |
| Marois-Williams Giselle A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marois-Williams Giselle A | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $453,100 | $166,700 | $286,400 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $437,100 | $154,400 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $403,900 | $147,100 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $386,200 | $147,100 | $239,100 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $354,700 | $133,700 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $325,000 | $128,400 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $303,100 | $116,700 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $293,000 | $115,800 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $281,800 | $112,100 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $266,800 | $108,400 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $271,200 | $110,900 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map