10 Bent Tree Ln Towanda, IL 61776
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $448,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bent Tree Ln, Towanda, IL 61776 and is currently estimated at $380,162, approximately $286 per square foot. 10 Bent Tree Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Towanda Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,272 | $129,056 | $24,644 | $104,412 |
| 2024 | $7,165 | $119,729 | $22,863 | $96,866 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $98,179 | $18,748 | $79,431 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $92,946 | $17,749 | $75,197 |
| 2020 | $7,100 | $95,831 | $18,300 | $77,531 |
| 2019 | $8,034 | $110,808 | $14,615 | $96,193 |
| 2018 | $8,226 | $112,245 | $14,805 | $97,440 |
| 2017 | $7,535 | $107,917 | $14,234 | $93,683 |
| 2016 | $7,511 | $107,917 | $14,234 | $93,683 |
| 2015 | $7,381 | $106,280 | $14,018 | $92,262 |
| 2014 | $7,299 | $101,056 | $13,329 | $87,727 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,803 | $13,032 | $85,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map