4 Bent Tree Ln Towanda, IL 61776
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bent Tree Ln, Towanda, IL 61776 and is currently estimated at $377,927, approximately $202 per square foot. 4 Bent Tree Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Towanda Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,675 | $28,282 | $108,393 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,797 | $26,238 | $100,559 |
| 2022 | -- | $103,974 | $21,515 | $82,459 |
| 2021 | $0 | $98,432 | $20,368 | $78,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map