10 Bigelow Cir Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,024 - $829,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bigelow Cir, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $782,756, approximately $606 per square foot. 10 Bigelow Cir is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Columbkille Partnership School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and Mesivta High School of Greater Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Smith Eliott J and Dacy-Smith Kimberly A
Bought by
Dacy-Smith Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1991
Sold by
Berger Theodore J Est
Bought by
Dacy Kimberly A and Smith Elliot J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacy-Smith Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Dacy-Smith Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Dacy Kimberly A | $72,000 | -- | |
| Dacy Kimberly A | $2,166 | -- | |
| Dacy Kimberly A | $7,944 | -- | |
| Dacy Kimberly A | $72,000 | -- | |
| Dacy Kimberly A | $2,166 | -- | |
| Dacy Kimberly A | $7,944 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dacy Kimberly A | $39,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Dacy Kimberly A | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $639,100 | $260,100 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $621,200 | $245,700 | $375,500 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $621,200 | $245,700 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $564,700 | $223,400 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $553,800 | $223,400 | $330,400 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $492,800 | $196,400 | $296,400 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $473,700 | $163,700 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $446,900 | $163,700 | $283,200 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $446,900 | $163,700 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $406,300 | $163,700 | $242,600 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $383,300 | $171,400 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $361,500 | $171,400 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map