10 Bowsprit Ln Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $424,857 - $503,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bowsprit Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $459,714, approximately $215 per square foot. 10 Bowsprit Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Bridgeview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Mayer Kenneth A and Mayer Ruthann
Bought by
Gavin Thomas M and Gavin Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Berube Catherine H and Berube Robert M
Bought by
Berube Patrick J and Berube Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Mayer Kenneth A and Marques Ruthann
Bought by
Mayer Kenneth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Thomas M | $349,900 | None Available | |
| Berube Patrick J | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Mayer Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Mayer Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History