10 Brookhaven Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Brookhaven Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,123,485, approximately $1,049 per square foot. 10 Brookhaven Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2023
Sold by
Tyler Family Trust
Bought by
Stone Robyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Tyler Raymond and Tyler Velma M
Bought by
Tyler Raymond and Tyler Velma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Robyn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyler Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $224,191 | $76,175 | $148,016 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $215,487 | $73,218 | $142,269 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $211,263 | $71,783 | $139,480 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $207,122 | $70,376 | $136,746 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $204,999 | $69,655 | $135,344 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $200,981 | $68,290 | $132,691 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $197,041 | $66,951 | $130,090 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $193,179 | $65,639 | $127,540 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $189,392 | $64,352 | $125,040 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $186,548 | $63,386 | $123,162 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $182,895 | $62,145 | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map