151 Catalina Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Catalina Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,293,018, approximately $1,068 per square foot. 151 Catalina Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Schalch Stanley J and Schalch Ethel E
Bought by
Cruz Joselito S and Cruz Florida D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,347
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$1,228,671
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Joselito S | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Joselito S | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $540,842 | $270,421 | $270,421 |
| 2023 | $8,024 | $519,842 | $259,921 | $259,921 |