10 Bruno Cir Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bruno Cir, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $822,026, approximately $285 per square foot. 10 Bruno Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2019
Sold by
Costello Brian L and Costello Jeanne
Bought by
Berry Bruce and Berry Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,509 | $605,600 | $167,200 | $438,400 |
| 2023 | $8,933 | $605,600 | $167,200 | $438,400 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $433,600 | $127,200 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $7,671 | $406,300 | $117,700 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $375,100 | $107,900 | $267,200 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $375,100 | $107,900 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $7,124 | $367,600 | $100,400 | $267,200 |
| 2017 | $7,017 | $362,100 | $91,300 | $270,800 |
| 2016 | $7,082 | $364,700 | $75,000 | $289,700 |
| 2015 | $6,940 | $361,100 | $75,000 | $286,100 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $361,100 | $75,000 | $286,100 |
| 2013 | $6,709 | $361,100 | $75,000 | $286,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map