10 Button Bush Ct Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Button Bush Ct, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $578,227, approximately $203 per square foot. 10 Button Bush Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,628 | $527,000 | $82,500 | $444,500 |
| 2024 | $12,628 | $527,000 | $82,500 | $444,500 |
| 2023 | $12,620 | $318,000 | $64,600 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $12,136 | $318,000 | $64,600 | $253,400 |
| 2021 | $11,727 | $318,000 | $64,600 | $253,400 |
| 2020 | $8,186 | $318,000 | $64,600 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $7,882 | $318,000 | $64,600 | $253,400 |
| 2018 | $7,715 | $318,000 | $64,600 | $253,400 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $318,000 | $64,600 | $253,400 |
| 2016 | $8,087 | $300,200 | $47,100 | $253,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,200 | $47,100 | $253,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,200 | $47,100 | $253,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map