565 Kaymar Dr Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,995 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Kaymar Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $523,499, approximately $227 per square foot. 565 Kaymar Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,063 | $460,000 | $78,000 | $382,000 |
| 2024 | $11,063 | $460,000 | $78,000 | $382,000 |
| 2023 | $10,674 | $268,000 | $61,100 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $10,225 | $268,000 | $61,100 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $9,880 | $268,000 | $61,100 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $6,573 | $268,000 | $61,100 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $268,000 | $61,100 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $6,218 | $268,000 | $61,100 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $268,000 | $61,100 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $274,400 | $60,000 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,400 | $60,000 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,400 | $60,000 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map