10 Buttonbush Ln Gettysburg, PA 17325
Amblebrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,450 - $734,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Buttonbush Ln, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $643,613, approximately $220 per square foot. 10 Buttonbush Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School and Gettysburg Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Caruso Builder Amblebrook Llc
Bought by
Olszyk Kim Marie and Davis Vivian F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,172
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Ccd Rock Creek Llc
Bought by
Caruso Builder Amblebrook Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olszyk Kim Marie | $454,577 | Residential T&E Co | |
| Caruso Builder Amblebrook Llc | $83,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olszyk Kim Marie | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,948 | $468,200 | $89,400 | $378,800 |
| 2025 | $7,895 | $468,200 | $89,400 | $378,800 |
| 2024 | $7,514 | $468,200 | $89,400 | $378,800 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $468,200 | $89,400 | $378,800 |
| 2022 | $7,325 | $468,200 | $89,400 | $378,800 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map