10 Cane Grinder Ct Savannah, GA 31419
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cane Grinder Ct, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $281,987, approximately $223 per square foot. 10 Cane Grinder Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Kemp Reynard
Bought by
Lee Morris and Lee Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$124,916
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kemp Reynard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,100
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Morris | $145,000 | -- | |
| Kemp Reynard | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Morris | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemp Reynard | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $104,160 | $22,000 | $82,160 |
| 2024 | $11 | $105,080 | $22,000 | $83,080 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $74,000 | $16,000 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $68,320 | $16,000 | $52,320 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $52,680 | $8,800 | $43,880 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $52,120 | $8,800 | $43,320 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $50,960 | $8,800 | $42,160 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $49,400 | $8,800 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $50,400 | $8,800 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $46,120 | $8,800 | $37,320 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $46,640 | $8,800 | $37,840 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $47,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map