7 Cane Grinder Ct Savannah, GA 31419
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cane Grinder Ct, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $276,837, approximately $203 per square foot. 7 Cane Grinder Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Southall David J
Bought by
Edwards Timothy and Edwards Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,788
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Southall Lisa C
Bought by
Southall David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Southall David J and Southall Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,735
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Timothy | $105,000 | -- | |
| Southall David J | -- | -- | |
| Southall David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Timothy | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Southall David J | $134,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $106,720 | $22,000 | $84,720 |
| 2024 | $27 | $107,640 | $22,000 | $85,640 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $75,840 | $16,000 | $59,840 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $70,040 | $16,000 | $54,040 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $54,120 | $8,800 | $45,320 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $53,560 | $8,800 | $44,760 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $52,400 | $8,800 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $50,800 | $8,800 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $42,000 | $7,140 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $47,360 | $8,800 | $38,560 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $47,920 | $8,800 | $39,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map