10 Carlough Rd Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $2,164,000 - $2,779,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Carlough Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $2,380,367, approximately $469 per square foot. 10 Carlough Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotito Aniello | -- | -- | |
| Lotito Aniello Nino | $710,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lotito Aniello | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lotito Aniello | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,340 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2024 | $27,605 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2023 | $27,527 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2022 | $27,527 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2021 | $27,471 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2020 | $27,093 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2019 | $26,470 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2018 | $26,280 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2017 | $26,069 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2016 | $25,279 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2015 | $24,911 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
| 2014 | $24,466 | $1,113,100 | $406,600 | $706,500 |
Map
- 11 Carlough Rd
- 100 Lake St
- 15 Cinnamon Dr
- 56 Pinehill Dr
- 1 Sandstone Ridge
- 72 Brookside Dr
- 63 Danebury Downs
- 32 Brookside Dr
- 19 Meadowbrook Rd
- 7 Brookside Dr
- 307 E Crescent Ave
- 369 W Saddle River Rd
- 373 W Saddle River Rd
- 18 Sunflower Dr
- 22 Woodmere Rd
- 22 Sunset Ln
- 300 Coventry Ct
- 57 Peach Hill Ct
- 22 Peach Hill Ct
- 120 Carlough Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.