10 Charcoal Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Charcoal Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $429,265, approximately $270 per square foot. 10 Charcoal Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Segletes William O and Segletes Doris L
Bought by
Wickersham David B and Wickersham Noell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$60,118
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$369,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickersham David B | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickersham David B | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $412,900 | $77,700 | $335,200 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $73,200 | $12,300 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map