10 Charles St Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $241,337 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Charles St, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $260,334, approximately $206 per square foot. 10 Charles St is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Weekley Eva K
Bought by
Ver Heul Lowell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ver Heul Lowell | $76,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $56,620 | $11,520 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $56,620 | $11,520 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $56,620 | $11,520 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $47,910 | $11,520 | $36,390 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $47,910 | $11,520 | $36,390 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $47,910 | $11,520 | $36,390 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $45,320 | $10,060 | $35,260 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $45,320 | $10,060 | $35,260 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $45,320 | $10,060 | $35,260 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $42,810 | $10,060 | $32,750 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $42,810 | $10,060 | $32,750 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $42,810 | $10,060 | $32,750 |
| 2013 | $3,638 | $40,940 | $10,060 | $30,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map