10 Cherokee Dr Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $369,222
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cherokee Dr, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $342,306, approximately $222 per square foot. 10 Cherokee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Bought by
Walker Durward W and Walker Loni X
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Durward W | $199,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $280,202 | $135,000 | $145,202 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $280,202 | $135,000 | $145,202 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $280,202 | $135,000 | $145,202 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $280,202 | $135,000 | $145,202 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $249,630 | $135,000 | $114,630 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $275,050 | $165,000 | $110,050 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $275,050 | $165,000 | $110,050 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $275,050 | $165,000 | $110,050 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $277,830 | $165,000 | $112,830 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $280,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $280,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $280,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map