17 Arrowhead Dr Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Arrowhead Dr, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $508,790, approximately $241 per square foot. 17 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1981
Bought by
Lawrence Edward and Lawrence Charlotte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Edward | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $427,541 | $150,000 | $277,541 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $415,251 | $150,000 | $265,251 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $415,251 | $150,000 | $265,251 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $415,251 | $150,000 | $265,251 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $360,550 | $150,000 | $210,550 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $361,780 | $150,000 | $211,780 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $361,780 | $150,000 | $211,780 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $361,780 | $150,000 | $211,780 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $370,210 | $150,000 | $220,210 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $370,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $370,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $370,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map