NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Cherry Ln Gainesville, GA 30504

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $362,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,957 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10 Cherry Ln, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $331,011, approximately $169 per square foot. 10 Cherry Ln is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including McEver Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Esquivel Rufino
Bought by
Esquivel Irene and Esquivel Rufino
Current Estimated Value
$331,011

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Benefield Milton J and Mary Carolyn
Bought by
Esquivel Rufino

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
8.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Esquivel Irene -- --
Esquivel Rufino $139,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Esquivel Rufino $132,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,771 $115,960 $14,880 $101,080
2024 $2,948 $114,560 $14,880 $99,680
2023 $2,451 $110,520 $14,880 $95,640
2022 $2,533 $94,040 $14,880 $79,160
2021 $2,547 $93,040 $14,880 $78,160
2020 $2,376 $84,480 $12,520 $71,960
2019 $2,367 $83,600 $13,360 $70,240
2018 $2,053 $69,710 $13,360 $56,350
2017 $2,033 $69,710 $13,360 $56,350
2016 $1,988 $69,710 $13,360 $56,350
2015 $2,002 $69,710 $13,360 $56,350
2014 $2,002 $69,710 $13,360 $56,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.