10 Chestnut Rd Belgrade, ME 04917
Estimated Value: $309,404 - $484,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Chestnut Rd, Belgrade, ME 04917 and is currently estimated at $387,351, approximately $428 per square foot. 10 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Belgrade Central School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Bearce Jeffrey C and Bearce Joanna L
Bought by
Bearce Justin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearce Justin M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $239,700 | $165,600 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $239,700 | $165,600 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $239,700 | $165,600 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $125,800 | $88,000 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $125,800 | $88,000 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $125,800 | $88,000 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $122,600 | $88,000 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $122,600 | $88,000 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $122,600 | $88,000 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $122,600 | $88,000 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $122,300 | $88,000 | $34,300 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $122,300 | $88,000 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map