159 Ash Rd Belgrade, ME 04917
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $672,308
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Ash Rd, Belgrade, ME 04917 and is currently estimated at $567,827, approximately $344 per square foot. 159 Ash Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Belgrade Central School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,891 | $555,800 | $287,600 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $555,800 | $287,600 | $268,200 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $555,800 | $287,600 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $293,900 | $152,700 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $293,900 | $152,700 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $293,900 | $152,700 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $293,900 | $152,700 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $293,900 | $152,700 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $293,900 | $152,700 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $277,000 | $152,700 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $276,000 | $152,700 | $123,300 |
| 2013 | $3,298 | $276,000 | $152,700 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map