10 Cold Spring Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cold Spring Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $545,878, approximately $425 per square foot. 10 Cold Spring Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Wiemert Richard
Bought by
Wiemert Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiemert Janice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiemert Janice | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Wiemert Janice | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Wiemert Janice | $1,289,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860 | $298,500 | $103,900 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $192,000 | $93,800 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $192,000 | $93,800 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $192,000 | $93,800 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $192,000 | $93,800 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $192,000 | $93,800 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $176,300 | $93,800 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $176,300 | $93,800 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $5,257 | $176,300 | $93,800 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $176,300 | $93,800 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $176,300 | $93,800 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $182,300 | $97,700 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map