8 Cold Spring Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cold Spring Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $672,118, approximately $258 per square foot. 8 Cold Spring Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Coleman Susan L
Bought by
Coleman David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,408
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$609,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1990
Sold by
Gordon Paul
Bought by
Coleman David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman David W | -- | -- | |
| Coleman David | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman David | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman David | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman David | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman David | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,723 | $331,300 | $103,900 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $8,180 | $224,000 | $93,800 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $7,818 | $224,000 | $93,800 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $224,000 | $93,800 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $7,054 | $224,000 | $93,800 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $6,850 | $224,000 | $93,800 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $209,900 | $93,800 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $6,419 | $209,900 | $93,800 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $6,259 | $209,900 | $93,800 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $5,988 | $209,900 | $93,800 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $5,988 | $209,900 | $93,800 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $6,069 | $232,700 | $97,700 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map