Estimated Value: $191,000 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 County Road 327, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $231,788, approximately $184 per square foot. 10 County Road 327 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Collier Steve
Bought by
Harrington Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Sara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $16,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $13,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $13,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $13,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $13,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $11,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $12,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $12,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $12,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $8,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map