10 Cranberry Ln Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $1,217,080 - $1,347,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cranberry Ln, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,294,520, approximately $441 per square foot. 10 Cranberry Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2022
Sold by
Delta 2007 Ret
Bought by
Plantier Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Plantier Valmore F and Plantier Carmena F
Bought by
Sunrise Ret and Plantier Valmore F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1983
Bought by
Plantier Valmore and Plantier Carmena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plantier Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Plantier Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Sunrise Ret | -- | -- | |
| Plantier Valmore | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plantier Valmore | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $954,400 | $292,700 | $661,700 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $915,000 | $287,000 | $628,000 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $846,500 | $265,700 | $580,800 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $647,700 | $241,600 | $406,100 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $573,200 | $234,100 | $339,100 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $577,400 | $244,800 | $332,600 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $531,800 | $217,200 | $314,600 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $506,300 | $213,100 | $293,200 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $492,500 | $213,100 | $279,400 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $485,200 | $211,300 | $273,900 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $463,400 | $197,300 | $266,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map