10 Curlew Way Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Curlew Way, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $594,890, approximately $465 per square foot. 10 Curlew Way is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Dever Paul J and Dever Jane E
Bought by
Dever Ft and Dever
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dever Ft | -- | -- | |
| Dever Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dever Ft | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dever Ft | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dever Ft | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $467,000 | $224,800 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $405,700 | $167,300 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $361,800 | $152,100 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $317,400 | $152,100 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $309,600 | $152,100 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $300,300 | $152,100 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $288,700 | $150,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $268,400 | $150,000 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $263,400 | $150,000 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $294,400 | $188,600 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $288,300 | $188,600 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $298,800 | $195,500 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map