10 Deer Run Dr Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Deer Run Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $720,137, approximately $395 per square foot. 10 Deer Run Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Antini William J and Antini Susan G
Bought by
Chartowich Brian and Chartowich Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,797
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chartowich Brian | $363,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chartowich Brian | $353,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,190 | $537,200 | $308,600 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $10,190 | $522,300 | $308,600 | $213,700 |
| 2023 | $9,611 | $484,200 | $308,600 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $9,365 | $455,000 | $303,600 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $9,192 | $446,400 | $303,600 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $9,159 | $437,400 | $303,600 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $9,192 | $434,600 | $303,600 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $9,086 | $430,600 | $303,600 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $8,917 | $422,200 | $303,600 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $8,778 | $421,800 | $303,600 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $8,728 | $419,600 | $303,600 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $8,592 | $406,800 | $303,600 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map