7 Deer Run Dr Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $599,746 - $757,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Deer Run Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $675,187, approximately $396 per square foot. 7 Deer Run Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Shimp Richard T and Shimp Theresa A
Bought by
Shimp Living Trust and Shimp Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimp Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,050 | $520,000 | $308,300 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $10,050 | $515,100 | $308,300 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $9,496 | $478,400 | $308,300 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $9,239 | $450,000 | $303,300 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $9,103 | $441,600 | $303,300 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $9,069 | $433,100 | $303,300 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $9,103 | $430,400 | $303,300 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $9,096 | $431,100 | $303,300 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $8,930 | $422,800 | $303,300 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $8,788 | $422,300 | $303,300 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $8,740 | $420,200 | $303,300 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $8,566 | $405,600 | $303,300 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map