10 Devant Dr E Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Devant Dr E, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $434,992, approximately $260 per square foot. 10 Devant Dr E is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Fitzgerald Robert W and Fitzgerald Jeanne
Bought by
Robert W Fitzgerald W and Robert Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Mitchatek Robert J and Michatek Kathryn E
Bought by
Fitzgerald Robert W and Fitzgerald Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Marsden Milon C and Marsden Maureen R
Bought by
Michatek Robert J and Michatek Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Heyse Christine Aufricht
Bought by
Marsden Milon C and Marsden Maureen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Sugarbaker Elaine
Bought by
Aufricht Winifred F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,930
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Taras Stanley M and Taras Virginia D
Bought by
Sugarbaker Donald and Sugarbaker Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W Fitzgerald W | -- | South Carolina Title | |
| Robert W Fitzgerald W | -- | South Carolina Title | |
| Fitzgerald Robert W | $234,000 | -- | |
| Michatek Robert J | $211,500 | -- | |
| Marsden Milon C | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Aufricht Winifred F | $219,900 | -- | |
| Sugarbaker Donald | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Robert W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michatek Robert J | $169,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsden Milon C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aufricht Winifred F | $153,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $10,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $15,180 | $2,860 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $15,180 | $2,860 | $12,320 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $9,380 | $2,200 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $9,380 | $2,200 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $9,380 | $2,200 | $7,180 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $9,380 | $2,200 | $7,180 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $14,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map