14 Devant Dr E Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Devant Dr E, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $433,392, approximately $265 per square foot. 14 Devant Dr E is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Fiorello Joan M
Bought by
Quortrup John and Quortrup Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,243
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quortrup John | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quortrup John | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $945 | $15,360 | $2,860 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $945 | $15,360 | $2,860 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $7,776 | $2,200 | $5,576 |
| 2021 | $833 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $829 | $7,776 | $2,200 | $5,576 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $7,776 | $2,200 | $5,576 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $693 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map