16 Devant Dr E Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Devant Dr E, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $367,347, approximately $254 per square foot. 16 Devant Dr E is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Bradley Rachel M
Bought by
Benjamin Stephen E and Benjamin Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$148,159
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Erlandsen Julie J
Bought by
Bradley Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Green James Arnold and Green Shirley D
Bought by
Erlandsen Julie J and Erlandsen Kirsten L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Stephen E | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley Rachel M | $204,000 | -- | |
| Erlandsen Julie J | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Stephen E | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Rachel M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $13,080 | $2,860 | $10,220 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $13,080 | $2,860 | $10,220 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $9,400 | $2,200 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $9,400 | $2,200 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $824 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $831 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $659 | $7,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map