10 Dibble Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $803,019
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dibble Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $671,505, approximately $232 per square foot. 10 Dibble Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Umesh Patel Ret and Patel
Bought by
Umesh and Umesh Amita Patel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Patel Umesh D and Patel Amita U
Bought by
Umesh Patel Ret and Amita Patel Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umesh | -- | -- | |
| Umesh Patel Ret | -- | -- | |
| Umesh Patel Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Umesh Patel Ret | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,505 | $484,200 | $70,700 | $413,500 |
| 2024 | $7,360 | $484,200 | $70,700 | $413,500 |
| 2023 | $7,135 | $348,900 | $60,000 | $288,900 |
| 2022 | $7,006 | $348,900 | $60,000 | $288,900 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $348,900 | $60,000 | $288,900 |
| 2020 | $6,995 | $348,900 | $60,000 | $288,900 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $348,900 | $60,000 | $288,900 |
| 2018 | $7,550 | $385,200 | $56,900 | $328,300 |
| 2017 | $7,573 | $385,200 | $56,900 | $328,300 |
| 2016 | $7,419 | $385,200 | $56,900 | $328,300 |
| 2015 | $7,246 | $385,200 | $56,900 | $328,300 |
| 2014 | $7,126 | $385,200 | $56,900 | $328,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map