4 Dibble Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $270,433
2
Beds
2
Baths
560
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dibble Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $231,858, approximately $414 per square foot. 4 Dibble Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Essex Savings Bank
Bought by
Grieder Alfred and Costa Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Sold by
Cabane Joseph
Bought by
Hull Allen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
10.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieder Alfred | $27,500 | -- | |
| Hull Allen E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hull Allen E | $12,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Allen E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $150,200 | $68,500 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $150,200 | $68,500 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $99,700 | $57,800 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $99,700 | $57,800 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $99,700 | $57,800 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $99,700 | $57,800 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $99,700 | $57,800 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $109,800 | $54,700 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $109,800 | $54,700 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $109,800 | $54,700 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $109,800 | $54,700 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $109,800 | $54,700 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map