2 Heck Place Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Heck Place, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $588,959, approximately $298 per square foot. 2 Heck Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $346,300 | $65,100 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $346,300 | $65,100 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $264,200 | $54,600 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $264,200 | $54,600 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $264,200 | $54,600 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $264,300 | $54,700 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $264,300 | $54,700 | $209,600 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $238,900 | $51,500 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $238,900 | $51,500 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $238,900 | $51,500 | $187,400 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $238,900 | $51,500 | $187,400 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $238,900 | $51,500 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map