3 Dibble Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dibble Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $496,969, approximately $279 per square foot. 3 Dibble Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Magruder Scott W
Bought by
Garbe Carl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbe Carl | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garbe Carl | $75,001 | |
| Closed | Garbe Carl | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Garbe Carl | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Garbe Carl | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $257,300 | $66,300 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $257,300 | $66,300 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $171,300 | $55,600 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $171,300 | $55,600 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $171,300 | $55,600 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $171,300 | $55,600 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $171,300 | $55,600 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $160,000 | $52,500 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $160,000 | $52,500 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $160,000 | $52,500 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $160,000 | $52,500 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $160,000 | $52,500 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map