10 Dryden Rd New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dryden Rd, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $342,515, approximately $325 per square foot. 10 Dryden Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Pleasantville Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Toy Michael W
Bought by
Abrams Mark A and Abrams Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,973
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$278,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrams Mark A | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $304,600 | $69,200 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map