NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Dryden Rd New Castle, DE 19720

Estimated Value: $341,758 - $411,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2013

Last sale price $187,110 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,174 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2013

The Time is Now !!! Attention 1st time home buyers and my dear Realtor friends!!! Another Great Super Rehab is Done today,4 bedrooms, 2 full bath, finished basement with a lower master bedroom that offers one full bath and a walking closet. Main level includes a full bath, Brand new hard wood floors along with Bay window and Fresh paint, in both dining and living room, Bamboo flooring in two bedrooms and another with hardwood. HIGH END DREAM Kitchen offers Granite counter tops, Cherry Cabinets, Brand New Stainless steel appliances, Beautifully installed hardwood style tile flooring. Big back yard with a HUGE deck by the french sliding door. 1.5 Car great size garage will still fit your super sized Cadillac Escalade with EZ! Hurry, before its gone. Your buyers will thank you for showing them this ONE IN A MILLION project!settlement help OK.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wallace Zhou

(888) 543-4829 de.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 10/01/2013

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ross Weiner

(302) 477-3900 john@johnwford.com RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x107
  • Property is zoned NC6.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 201
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-023.30-201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,218

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1850
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1850
  • Net Sq Ft: 1850.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 102.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1850
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Asbestos

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 37900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 9400.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 61X107
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Zoning: NC6.5

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2315660
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1218.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10-023.30-201
  • Tax Lot: 201
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COLONIAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2013
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
List Price
$189,999
Sold Price
$187,110
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,889
-1.52%
Current Estimated Value
$373,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,330
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$183,720
Outstanding Balance
$136,390
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,051

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
255.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2013
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Vadell Wilmer and Santos Luz Z
Bought by
Vadell Wilmer and Santos Luz Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,250
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Vadell Wilmer and Santos Luz Z
Bought by
Vadell Wilmer and Santos Luz Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pipitone Joseph T $140,333 None Available
Zhu Cheng Yuan $120,000 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $229,049 None Available
Vadell Wilmer -- None Available
Vadell Wilmer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pipitone Joseph T $183,720
Previous Owner Vadell Wilmer $167,250
Previous Owner Vadell Wilmer $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Sold $187,110 -1.5% $101 / Sq Ft
11/29/2013 11/29/13 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2013 10/01/13 For Sale $189,999 +58.3% $103 / Sq Ft
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Sold $120,000 +0.1% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2013 07/24/13 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2013 07/17/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,163 $323,300 $65,700 $257,600
2024 $1,737 $50,600 $9,400 $41,200
2023 $1,580 $50,600 $9,400 $41,200
2022 $1,645 $50,600 $9,400 $41,200
2021 $1,645 $50,600 $9,400 $41,200
2020 $1,654 $50,600 $9,400 $41,200
2019 $1,838 $50,600 $9,400 $41,200
2018 $1,554 $48,500 $9,400 $39,100
2017 $1,418 $48,500 $9,400 $39,100
2016 $1,269 $47,300 $9,400 $37,900
2015 $1,269 $47,300 $9,400 $37,900
2014 $1,270 $47,300 $9,400 $37,900

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003607610

Bright MLS

APN: 10-023.30-201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.