10 E 39th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E 39th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $465,680, approximately $344 per square foot. 10 E 39th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $210,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $204,086 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $198,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $192,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $186,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $181,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $176,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $165,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $165,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $161,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $156,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $151,861 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map