10 E 40th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E 40th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $483,073, approximately $303 per square foot. 10 E 40th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Belyea David R and Loving Belyea Joanna K
Bought by
Powell Ronald and Powell Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,614
Outstanding Balance
$60,912
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$422,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Lemert James B and Lemert Rosalie B
Bought by
Belyea David L and Loving Belyea Joanna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Ronald | $147,900 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Belyea David L | $128,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |