10 E Big Sky Place Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,565 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Big Sky Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $552,391, approximately $180 per square foot. 10 E Big Sky Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $480,000 | $68,800 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $471,100 | $72,700 | $398,400 |
| 2023 | $7,594 | $544,900 | $68,400 | $476,500 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $421,500 | $68,400 | $353,100 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $386,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $362,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $344,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $338,871 | $51,518 | $287,353 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $328,422 | $51,518 | $276,904 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $302,424 | $51,070 | $251,354 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,117 | $51,070 | $228,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map