8 E Big Sky Place Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Big Sky Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $593,275, approximately $176 per square foot. 8 E Big Sky Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Earl Thomas Earl
Bought by
Wynia Kathryn J and Jacobs Jason H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynia Kathryn J | $335,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $527,200 | $66,600 | $460,600 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $531,700 | $70,200 | $461,500 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $554,700 | $66,000 | $488,700 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $465,500 | $66,000 | $399,500 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $384,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,352 | $413,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $372,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $358,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $353,015 | $50,306 | $302,709 |
| 2016 | $5,319 | $342,007 | $50,306 | $291,701 |
| 2015 | $5,845 | $364,195 | $49,547 | $314,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,261 | $49,547 | $312,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map