10 E Davis Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Davis Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $206,440, approximately $199 per square foot. 10 E Davis Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $197,900 | $65,000 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $184,900 | $65,000 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $150,000 | $57,000 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $140,500 | $52,000 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $130 | $118,600 | $44,000 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $119,100 | $44,000 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $99,400 | $31,300 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $94 | $98,700 | $31,300 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $98,700 | $31,300 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map