2600 W Weaver Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $261,446
3
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 W Weaver Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $243,612, approximately $247 per square foot. 2600 W Weaver Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Garrett Thomasine M and Taft Aaron
Bought by
Southern Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$178,091
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Tiffany A | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southern Tiffany A | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $258,400 | $65,000 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $232,700 | $65,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $203,200 | $55,000 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $161,000 | $50,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $898 | $134,300 | $40,000 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $128,300 | $39,700 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $115,900 | $31,400 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $115,100 | $31,400 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $115,100 | $31,400 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map