1114 Micott Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Micott Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $295,769, approximately $175 per square foot. 1114 Micott Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Ras Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Carrithers David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Dunn Billie B
Bought by
Dunn Billie B and Dunn Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrithers David | $139,086 | Peninsula Title | |
| Dunn Billie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $270,100 | $65,000 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $250,000 | $65,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $200,400 | $57,000 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $188,600 | $52,000 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $159,000 | $44,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $152,600 | $44,000 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $150,400 | $44,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $152,100 | $44,000 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $147,700 | $44,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map