1027 Leon Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Leon Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $325,438, approximately $162 per square foot. 1027 Leon Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Alston Davenport Mary J
Bought by
Fullwood Daron D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,864
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$126,574
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullwood Daron D | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullwood Daron D | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $316,500 | $65,000 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $287,200 | $65,000 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $226,700 | $57,000 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $222,200 | $52,000 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $189,500 | $44,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $181,000 | $44,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $179,000 | $44,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $176,400 | $44,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $164,000 | $44,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map