1025 Barry Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $277,763
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Barry Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $267,191, approximately $201 per square foot. 1025 Barry Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Kinchen Brigette H
Bought by
Walker Randolph L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,626
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Randolph L | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Randolph L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $253,100 | $65,000 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $233,500 | $65,000 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $185,700 | $57,000 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $174,600 | $52,000 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $148,800 | $44,000 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $144,500 | $44,000 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $142,800 | $44,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $141,800 | $44,000 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $148,700 | $44,000 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map