10 E Doris Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $293,635
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Doris Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $231,409, approximately $155 per square foot. 10 E Doris Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Los Robles Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez and Christy
Bought by
Sanchez Ezequiel and Alfaro Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,740
Outstanding Balance
$76,540
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Marquez Samuel
Bought by
Alfaro Christy and Sanchez Ezequiel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ezequiel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Alfaro Christy | $120,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ezequiel | $89,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $269,265 | $72,241 | $197,024 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $263,986 | $70,825 | $193,161 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $258,811 | $69,437 | $189,374 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $220,000 | $55,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $191,000 | $48,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $144,000 | $36,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $103,000 | $26,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $104,000 | $26,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $104,000 | $26,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map